2019 Timetable

Pre-school Ballet Classes for 3 year olds:

  • Wednesdays 9:30-10:00am (Miss Amber – Front Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 3:30-4:00pm (Miss Amber – All Saints Hall)
  • Saturdays: 9:30-10:00am (Miss Amber – Front Studio)
  • Saturdays: 12:45-1:15pm (Miss Amber – Front Studio)

Pre-school Ballet Classes for 4 year olds:

  • Wednesdays 10:00-10:30am (Miss Amber – Front Studio)
  • Wednesdays 4:00-4:30pm (Miss Amber – All Saints Hall)
  • Saturdays: 10:00-10:30am (Miss Amber – Front Studio)
  • Saturdays: 12:45-1:15pm (Miss Amber – Front Studio)

Pre-school Hip Hop Classes for 3/4 year olds:

  • Tuesdays 3:15-3:45pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Hall)

Pre-Primary Ballet Classes (5+ year olds)

  • Saturdays 10:30-11:15am (Miss Amber – Front Studio)

New Primary Ballet Classes (5.5+ year olds):

  • Mondays 3:30-4:15pm (Miss Whitney – Back Studio)
  • Saturdays 1:15-2:00pm (Miss Amber – Front Studio)

Grade 1 Ballet Classes (7 year olds):

  • Wednesdays 4:30-5:30pm (Miss Amber – All Saints Hall)
  • Fridays 3:30-4:30pm (Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Saturdays 11:15-12:15pm (Miss Amber – Front Studio)
  • Saturdays 2:00-3:00pm (Miss Amber – Front Studio)

Grade 2 Ballet Classes (8 year olds):

  • Thursdays 3:30-4:30pm (Miss Naomi – All Saints Hall)
  • Fridays 4:30-5:30pm (Miss Amber – Front Studio)
  • Saturdays 11:00-12:00pm (Miss Whitney – Back Studio)

Please note: It is compulsory that students attend 2 classes per week if they wish to enter the Grade 2 exam

Grade 3 Ballet Classes (9+ years old):

  • Thursdays 4:30-5:30pm (Miss Naomi – All Saints Hall)
  • Fridays 3:30-4:30pm (Miss Amber – Front Studio)
  • Saturdays 9:00-10:00am (Miss Whitney – Back Studio)

Please note: It is compulsory that students attend 2 classes per week if they wish to enter the Grade 3 exam

Grade 4 Ballet Classes (10+ years old):

  • Tuesdays: 3:30-4:30pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Naomi – Front Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 5:30-6:30pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Amber – All Saints Hall)
  • Thursdays: 3:45-4:45pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Saturdays: 10:00-11:00am (Syllabus Class – Miss Whitney – Back Studio)
  • Thursdays 6:00-6:30pm (Stretch/Conditioning Class – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Please note: It is compulsory that students attend 2 syllabus classes per week if they wish to enter the Grade 4 exam

Grade 5 Ballet Classes (11+ year olds):

  • Mondays: 4:15-5:15pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Whitney – Back Studio)
  • Tuesdays 4:30-5:30pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Naomi – Front Studio)
  • Thursdays 6:00-6:30pm (Stretch/Conditioning Class – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Please note: It is compulsory that students attend 2 syllabus classes per week if they wish to enter the Grade 5 exam

 Grade 6 Ballet Classes (12+ year olds):

  • Mondays: 5:15-6:15pm (Syllabus class – Miss Whitney – Back Studio)
  • Thursdays: 4:45-5:45pm (Syllabus class – Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Thursdays 6:00-6:30pm (Stretch/Conditioning Class – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Please note: It is compulsory that students attend 2 classes per week if they wish to enter the Grade 6 exam

Grade 7 Ballet Classes (12+ year olds):

  • Thursdays: 7:30-8:30pm (Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Fridays: 6:15-7:15pm (Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Mondays: 7:30-8:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – Back Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 6:30-7:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Please note: It is compulsory that students attend 2 syllabus classes per week if they wish to enter the Grade 7 exam

Intermediate Foundation Ballet Classes (12+ year olds):

  • Tuesdays: 5:30-6:45pm (Miss Naomi – Show class – Front Studio)
  • Fridays 4:30-5:45pm (Miss Josie – Pointe class – Back Studio)
  • Mondays: 6:30-7:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – Back Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 6:30-7:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Please note: It is compulsory for students attend 2 syllabus classes, 1x pointe class, and 1x stretch/conditioning class if they wish to work towards the exam

Intermediate Ballet Classes (13+ year olds):

  • Tuesdays: 5:30-6:45pm (Show Class – Miss Naomi – Front Studio)
  • Fridays: 6:15-7:30pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Fridays: 5:45-6:15pm (Pointe Class – Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Mondays: 6:30-7:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – Back Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 6:30-7:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Please note: It is compulsory for students attend 2 syllabus classes, 1x pointe class, and 1x stretch/conditioning class if they wish to work towards the exam

Advanced Foundation Ballet Classes (14+yrs):

  • Tuesdays 6:45-8:00pm (Show Class – Miss Naomi – Back Studio)
  • Thursdays: 5:45-7:00pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Thursdays: 7:00-7:30pm (Pointe Class – Miss Josie – Back Studio)
  • Mondays: 6:30-7:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – Back Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 6:30-7:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Please note: It is compulsory for students attend 2 syllabus classes, 1x pointe class, and 1x stretch/conditioning class if they wish to work towards the exam

Adult Ballet Classes:

  • Wednesdays: 7:00-8:00pm [Beginners] (Miss Claire – Front Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 8:00-9:00pm [Intermediate Level] (Miss Claire – Front Studio)

Please note all RAD grade and vocational syllabus ballet classes are also open to adults.

Adult Jazz Classes:

  • Mondays  6:15-7:15pm (Open class – Miss Tegan – Front Studio)
  • Wednesdays  7:30-8:30pm (Syllabus class – Miss Tegan – Back Studio)

Adult Contemporary Classes:

  • Fridays  7:30-8:30pm (Miss Bronwyn – Front Studio)

Adult Tap Classes:

  • Tuesdays  7:00-7:45pm [Beginners]  (Miss Heidi – Back Studio)
  • Tuesdays  7:45-8:30pm [Inter/Adv]  (Miss Heidi – Back Studio)

Adult Hip Hop:

Tuesdays 6:45-7:30pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Church Hall)

Intro Level 1/2 Jazz Classes (5-6 year olds):

  • Mondays: 3:30-4:15pm (Miss Tegan – Front Studio)

Intro Level 3-4 Jazz Classes (7-8 year olds):

  • Wednesdays: 3:30-4:30pm (Miss Tegan – Back Studio)

Intro Level 5 Jazz Classes (9+ year olds):

  • Mondays: 4:15-5:15pm (Miss Tegan – Front Studio)

Elementary Level 1 Jazz Classes (10+ year olds):

  • Wednesdays: 4:30-5:30pm (Miss Tegan – Back Studio)

Elementary Level 2 Jazz Classes (11+ year olds):

  • Wednesdays 5:30-6:30pm (Miss Tegan – Back Studio)

Elementary Level 3 Jazz Classes  (12+ year olds):

  • Mondays 5:15-6:15pm (Syllabus class – Miss Tegan – Front Studio)
  • Thursdays 4:30-5:30pm (Syllabus class – Miss Tegan – Front Studio)
  • Thursdays 6:00-6:30pm (Stretch/Conditioning Class – Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Intermediate Level 2 Jazz Classes (13+ year olds):

  • Wednesdays 6:30-7:30pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Tegan – Back Studio)
  • Thursdays: 5:30-6:30pm (Syllabus Class – Miss Tegan – Front Studio)
  • Mondays: 7:30-8:15pm (Stretch/conditioning – Miss Bronwyn – Back Studio)

Adult Jazz Classes:

  • Mondays  6:15-7:15pm (Open class – Miss Tegan – Front Studio)
  • Wednesdays  7:30-8:30pm (Syllabus class – Miss Tegan – Back Studio)

Pre-grade Level 3 Tap (5-8yr olds):

  • Tuesdays 3:45-4:15pm (Miss Jo – Back studio)

Level 1 Tap:

  • Mondays 4:00-4:45pm (Miss Jo – All Saints Hall)

Level 2 Tap:

  • Tuesdays 5:15-6:00pm (Miss Jo – Back studio)

Level 3  Tap:

  • Tuesdays 6:00-7:00pm (Miss Jo – Back studio)

Level 5  Tap:

  • Tuesdays 4:15-5:15pm (Miss Jo – Back studio)

Level 7 Tap:

  • Mondays 4:45-5:45pm (Miss Jo – All Saints Hall)

Adult Tap Classes:

  • Tuesdays  7:00-7:45pm [Beginners]  (Miss Heidi – Back Studio)
  • Tuesdays  7:45-8:30pm [Inter/Adv]  (Miss Heidi – Back Studio)

Introductory Contemporary  (9-10 year olds):

  • Wednesdays 3:30-4:15pm (Miss Claire – Front Studio)

Preparatory Contemporary  (11-12 year olds):

  • Wednesdays 4:15-5:00pm (Miss Claire – Front Studio)

Level 4 Contemporary  (13-14 year olds):

  • Wednesdays 5:00-6:00pm (Miss Claire – Front Studio)

Level 6 Contemporary  (15+ year olds):

  • Wednesdays 6:00-7:00pm (Miss Claire – Front Studio)

Adult Contemporary  (18+ year olds):

  • Fridays 7:30-8:30pm (Miss Bronwyn – Front Studio)

Pre-school Hip Hop (3-4yrs):

Tuesdays 3:15-3:45pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Church Hall)

Mini Hip Hop (5-7yrs):

Tuesdays 3:45-4:30pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Church Hall)

Junior Hip Hop (9-10yrs):

Tuesdays 4:30-5:15pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Church Hall)

Intermediate Hip Hop (11-13yrs):

Tuesdays 5:15-6:00pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Church Hall)

Senior Hip Hop (14+yrs):

Tuesdays 6:00-6:45pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Church Hall)

Adult Hip Hop: 

Tuesdays 6:45-7:30pm (Miss Hayley – All Saints Church Hall)

Junior Musical Theatre Class (7-11 year olds):

  • Fridays 5:30-6:30pm (Miss Olivia – Front Studio)

Senior Musical Theatre Class (12+ year olds):

  • Fridays 6:30-7:30pm (Miss Olivia – Front Studio)

Junior Stretch/Conditioning Class (9-11 year olds):

  • Thursdays 6:00-6:30pm (Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)

Senior Stretch/Conditioning Classes (12+ year olds):

  • Mondays: 7:30-8:15pm (Miss Bronwyn – Back Studio)
  • Wednesdays: 6:30-7:15pm (Miss Bronwyn – All Saints Hall)